Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Tender Invitation: Cylinder Oxygen Repairs 🏫💧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Tenders For The Repair Of Various Capacity Oxygen Cylinders, Including: 📏 200 Ltr 📏 623 Ltr 📏 1246 Ltr 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Tender Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Repair Methodologies, And Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Cylinder Oxygen Repair, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Tender, Repair Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Cylinder Oxygen 200 Ltr,Repair Of Cylinder Oxygen 623 Ltr,Repair Of Cylinder Oxygen 1246
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA PHARMA | - | 25-04-2024 12:54:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS | - | 24-04-2024 16:59:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | J. K. SUBSEA ENGG PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 18:54:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LADAKH OXYGEN PLANT | - | 26-04-2024 18:03:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S Beigh Trades and Services | - | 29-04-2024 17:48:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S GURBAPA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIES | - | 29-04-2024 18:14:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRIME ASSOCIATES | - | 25-04-2024 12:08:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Shree Jagdamba Industries | - | 16-04-2024 12:29:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of ​​babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of ​​babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreWork to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Work to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreRepair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Repair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreDevelopment of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type