Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
040064 Cylinder Oxygen Stand (To Hold 623 Ltr And 1246 Ltr Cylinder) For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4131269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CURESURE PHARMA AND SURGICALS | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 10-11-2023 15:56:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M G CONSULTANT | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 10-11-2023 14:42:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 11-11-2023 11:33:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M G CONSULTANT(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 2950000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3200000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CURESURE PHARMA AND SURGICALS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3389800.00 | L3 |