Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent: Repair And Maintenance Services For Military Vehicles 🚜🏋️♂️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Military Vehicles. 🛠️ Services Required: Repair Of Ac Systems Flashing And Leaking Test Of Cooling Systems Brake System Testing Radiator Cleaning And Repair 🗓️ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Automotive Repair And Maintenance, With A Focus On Military Vehicle Systems. Proposals Should Detail The Methodology, Equipment, And Qualifications Of The Service Providers. Keywords: Repair, Ac, Cooling System, Brake System, Radiator Cleaning, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Ac,Flashing And Leaking Test Of Cooling System And Brake System,Radiator Cleaning,Repair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5113796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepair of silencer,repair of ac,flashing leaking test of cooling system brake system and steering s
Read more
Repair of front axle assy,repair of ac,flashing and leaking test of cooling system, brake system an
Read more
Threading of spark plug point,flashing and leaking test of cooling system brake system,repair of ac
Read more
Repair of ac,flashing and leaking test of cooling system brake system,repair of door lock assy rh a
Read more
Repair of ac,skimming of disc brake,flushing - leaking test of cooling system and brake system,repa
Read more
Surfacing disc brake assy front,cleaning of egr assy,repair of ac,flashing and leaking test of brak
Read more
Repair of ac,leaking test of ac,ac gas refilling,front brake caliper assy repair,wheel balancing an
Read more
of your Industry type