Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copier Paper A4 Size 80 Gsm P/N 8201163413
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK ARSHUMA ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE Title : COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE | 22-01-2024 15:59:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Innovation Enterprises | Make : Sprintplus Model : Sprintplus Title : A4 Copy Paper | 22-01-2024 11:32:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS | Make : LANDMARK Model : LANDMARK COMPUTER Title : COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE - 80 GSM P/n 8201163413 ( Q3) | 22-01-2024 13:52:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OSSDEN PAPER | Make : OSSDEN Model : A4 PAPER Title : PHOTOCOPIER PAPER A4 SIZE | 20-01-2024 12:55:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRABHATH GENERAL TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNPL Model : 80 GSM Title : TNPL PAPER COPIER | 22-01-2024 11:55:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | REJI K R | Make : TNPL Model : 80 GSM,A4 SIZE Title : COPIER PAPER | 20-01-2024 16:25:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SATI TRADERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE - 80 GSM P/n 8201163413 Title : COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE - 80 GSM P/n 8201163413 | 22-01-2024 13:15:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE - 80 GSM P/n 8201163413 | 75600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE - 80 GSM P/n 8201163413 | 77433.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Innovation Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE - 80 GSM P/n 8201163413 | 80340.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRABHATH GENERAL TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE - 80 GSM P/n 8201163413 | 89400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | REJI K R (MII) | Item Categories : COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE - 80 GSM P/n 8201163413 | 104700.00 | L5 |
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Read moreSupply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Supply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Read moreA4 size plain copier paper 80 gsm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA4 size xerox copier paper (80 gsm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA4 size copier paper 75 gsm,a4 size pink copier paper 75 gsm,a4 size yellow copier paper 75 gsm,a3
Read more
Paper a4 size 80 gsm,paper legal size 80 gsm,paper a3 size 80 gsm,register 400 pages,register 200 p
Read more
A3 size plain copier paper 80 gsm,a4 size plain copier paper 80 gsm,acrylic flag design pen stand,b
Read more
of your Industry type