Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Printed Bar Coded Registered Tag Labels 'Rbd' Series
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5441161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH
Contract Value
2380000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nagaraj Shivaram Madhyastha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Karnataka Postal Circle Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLORIA PRINT | Make : SAUMYA--SAUMYA PRINTERS Model : REGISTERED BAG LABELS-350 GSM | 10-10-2024 07:11:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH | Make : SAIRAKESH Model : Pre-printed Bar-coded Registered Tag Labels'RBD' Series(Sairakesh) | 06-10-2024 17:54:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMRAT ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbranded--SAMRAT ENTERPRISES Model : Pre-printed Bar-coded Registered Tag Labels'RBD' | 06-10-2024 17:36:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAUMYA PRINTERS | Make : SAUMYA--SAUMYA PRINTERS Model : REGISTERED BAG LABELS-350 GSM | 10-10-2024 08:47:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbranded--SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES Model : Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series | 10-10-2024 11:41:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sidhivinayak Printers | Make : SKMPPL--S. KUMAR MULTIPRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SKMPPL | 06-10-2024 17:43:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TANUSH OVERSEAS | Make : Unbranded--TANUSH OVERSEAS Model : Pre-printed Bar-coded Registered Tag Labels'RBD' Series | 06-10-2024 17:13:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNO GRAPHICS | Make : TG TECHNO GRAPHICS Model : BAG LABELS FOR REGISTERED MAIL | 09-10-2024 16:13:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series | 2380000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANUSH OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series | 2380000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SAMRAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series | 2380000.00 | L1 |
| 4 | SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series | 2520000.00 | L2 |
| 5 | TECHNO GRAPHICS (MII) | Item Categories : Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series | 2660000.00 | L3 |
| 6 | SAUMYA PRINTERS (MII) | Item Categories : Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series | 2730000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAIRAKESH Pre-printed Bar-coded Registered Tag Labels'RBD' Series, 350 gsm | SAIRAKESH | Pre-printed Bar-coded Registered Tag Labels'RBD' Series(Sairakesh) | 7000000 | ₹ 2380000.000 |