Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plummer Block Sn A 511 Moc Cast Iron,Make Skf Or Fag Or Masta Or Timken Or Zkl,Plummer Block Sn 520
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARDHMAN BEARING AND MILL STORE
Contract Value
265804
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shailendra Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPOLO INTERNATIONAL | - | 02-11-2023 16:26:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-11-2023 15:58:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | TRIPET AGENCIES | - | 03-11-2023 15:25:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VARDHMAN BEARING AND MILL STORE | - | 01-11-2023 14:28:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIJAYTRADINGCOMPANY | - | 03-11-2023 17:41:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLUMMER BLOCK SN 528 MOC Cast Iron,MAKE-SKF OR FAG OR MASTA OR TIMKEN OR ZKL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26998.000 |
| BEARING HOUSING SN-524 MOC Cast Iron,MAKE-SKF OR FAG OR MASTA OR TIMKEN OR ZKL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14324.000 |
| PLUMBER BLOCK SAF 528 MOC Cast Iron,MAKE-SKF OR FAG OR MASTA OR TIMKEN OR ZKL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 62108.000 |
| PLUMMER BLOCK SAF -524 MOC Cast Iron,MAKE-SKF OR FAG OR MASTA OR TIMKEN OR ZKL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42700.000 |
| PLUMMER BLOCK SN A 511 MOC Cast Iron,MAKE-SKF OR FAG OR MASTA OR TIMKEN OR ZKL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7404.000 |
| PLUMMER BLOCK SN-520 MOC Cast Iron,MAKE-SKF OR FAG OR MASTA OR TIMKEN OR ZKL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21884.000 |
| PLUMMER BLOCK SNA-534 MOC Cast Iron,MAKE-SKF OR FAG OR MASTA OR TIMKEN OR ZKL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90386.000 |