Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plummer Block Sn 516,Plummer Block Sn 517,Plummer Block Sn 518,Plummer Block Sn 520,Plummer Block S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4202300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MUKTA ENGINEERING CONCERN PRIVATE LIMITEDNANDY ENGINEERING CONCERNM/S INTERNATIO...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPOLO INTERNATIONAL | - | 20-11-2023 13:28:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | B S TRADING | - | 23-11-2023 11:52:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CDR BEARING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-11-2023 08:50:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JAYCO ENGINEERING INDIA | - | 22-11-2023 15:17:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL INDUSTRIES | - | 21-11-2023 18:25:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MARC BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-11-2023 18:23:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MUKTA ENGINEERING CONCERN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-11-2023 15:40:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | - | 16-11-2023 15:45:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PANCHUGOPAL COOMER AND SON | - | 22-11-2023 20:45:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PERFECT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 23-11-2023 12:22:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 12:52:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHRIRAAM INDUSTRIES | - | 18-11-2023 10:49:56 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SUPER SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-11-2023 11:28:05 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bearing Sleeve nut with Washer H316 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 4560.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 526 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15360.000 |
| Bearing Sleeve nut with Washer H322 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11440.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 536 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 93880.000 |
| Bearing Sleeve nut with Washer H3130 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8640.000 |
| Bearing Sleeve nut with Washer H318 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1448.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 538 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 92280.000 |
| Bearing Sleeve nut with Washer H3138 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2784.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 522 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 45018.000 |
| Bearing Sleeve nut with Washer H320 | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 77920.000 |
| Bearing Sleeve nut with Washer H3138 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2784.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 516 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 18528.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 518 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9858.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 524 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 84264.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 532 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 149700.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 530 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24760.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 528 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 128850.000 |
| Bearing Sleeve nut with Washer H3126 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9980.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 520 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 128080.000 |
| Bearing Sleeve nut with Washer H3132 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 34600.000 |
Resurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of koyyoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.80 km in uppinangadi range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of koyyoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.80 km in uppinangadi range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of dodderi block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.30 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of dodderi block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.30 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of sonandoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of sonandoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of sampaje rf extn block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.10 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of sampaje rf extn block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.10 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of yadehalli block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 15.00 km in anandapura range, sagara division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of yadehalli block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 15.00 km in anandapura range, sagara division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of kodiyadibeliyuru block bit i & ii proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 09.00 km in puttur range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of kodiyadibeliyuru block bit i & ii proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 09.00 km in puttur range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of uruval block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 28.10 km in uppinangadi range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of uruval block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 28.10 km in uppinangadi range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of yedamangala rf extn block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 07.00 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of yedamangala rf extn block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 07.00 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreof your Industry type