Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laptop With Intel Core I5 1235 U
Description
Organisation Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4343701
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 14, 2023 22:16
End Date
Expired 04/01/2024

Expired 973 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BS TECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES

Contract Value

136520

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ramakrishna Mamatha Bai
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation: Raman Research Institute

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BS TECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES Make : Desktop Computers in APEPDCL Model : Desktop Computers in APEPDCL Title : Desktop Computers in APEPDCL 29-12-2023 13:17:24 MII Qualified
2 CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Technically complied Model : Laptop With Intel Core I5 1235U ( Q3 ) Title : Laptop With Intel Core I5 1235U ( Q3) 03-01-2024 14:43:31 MII Qualified
3 HINDUSTAN COMPUTER SERVICES Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP 250 15.6 inch G9 Notebook PC 04-01-2024 12:12:16 MII Disqualified
4 Integrated Business Systems Make : HP Model : HP ProBook 450 G9 Title : HP 04-01-2024 11:10:20 MII Qualified
5 SKY INFOTECH Make : HP Model : i5 250 g9 Title : i5 250 g9 23-12-2023 13:29:33 MII Disqualified
6 SunBlue Make : Laptop Model : Laptop Title : Laptop 04-01-2024 10:42:56 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BS TECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES(MII) Item Categories : Laptop with Intel Core i5 1235U 136517.10 L1
2 Integrated Business Systems Item Categories : Laptop with Intel Core i5 1235U 186531.16 L2
3 CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Laptop with Intel Core i5 1235U 201130.27 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Desktop Computers in APEPDCL Desktop Computers in APEPDCL Desktop Computers in APEPDCL 2 ₹ 136520.000