Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
National Flag Six By Four Feet Alongwith 20 Mtr Rope,Gift Items To Participants,Handheld Flags,Cost
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5035790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | - | 27-06-2024 15:13:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S K M TRADERS | - | 27-06-2024 15:46:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHVALIK TRADERS | - | 24-06-2024 21:29:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 21:11:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHVALIK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National Flag six by four feet alongwith 20 mtr rope,Gift items to participants,Handheld flags,Cost | 99100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National Flag six by four feet alongwith 20 mtr rope,Gift items to participants,Handheld flags,Cost | 100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National Flag six by four feet alongwith 20 mtr rope,Gift items to participants,Handheld flags,Cost | 109991.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S K M TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National Flag six by four feet alongwith 20 mtr rope,Gift items to participants,Handheld flags,Cost | 118405.00 | L4 |