Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Storage Solutions For The Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wire Mesh Storage Units And Wooden Balli With The Following Specifications: 📏 Size: 4 Feet X 1.5 Feet X 6 Feet 📏 Size: 6 Feet (For Wooden Balli) 📅 Deadline: July 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Military's Storage Needs. Keywords: Wire Mesh Storage, Wooden Balli, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Procurement, Storage Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Mesh Storage Four Feet X One Point Five Feet X Six Feet,Wooden Balli Six Feet,Six Feet Wooden
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5094331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 18-07-2024 08:22:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 18-07-2024 08:24:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 18-07-2024 08:23:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Mesh Storage Four feet x One Point Five Feet x Six Feet,Wooden Balli Six Feet,Six Feet Wooden | 18042.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EAGLE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Mesh Storage Four feet x One Point Five Feet x Six Feet,Wooden Balli Six Feet,Six Feet Wooden | 22552.50 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Mesh Storage Four feet x One Point Five Feet x Six Feet,Wooden Balli Six Feet,Six Feet Wooden | 27063.00 | L3 |