Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Ministry Of Home Affairs ๐๏ธ๐ช๐ช The Ministry Of Home Affairs Invites Bids For The Procurement Of A Variety Of Furniture Items, Including Computer Tables, Almirahs, Tables, Wardrobes, Table 1, Tea Tables, Beds, And Sofas. ๐๏ธ๐ช ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Fulfill The Furniture Needs Of The Ministry. Keywords: Furniture, Computer Table, Almirah, Table, Wardrobe, Procurement, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Table,Almirah,Table,Wardrobe,Table1,Teapoy,Bed,Sofa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4978023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shiv Pujan Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Intelligence Bureau
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSIC TRADERS | - | 13-06-2024 15:10:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DSB RESOURCES LLP | - | 29-05-2024 14:08:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 15:33:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 17-06-2024 16:21:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MERAKI MARINE MART | - | 18-06-2024 07:04:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NINA HANDS | - | 12-06-2024 09:50:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Prince Traders | - | 13-06-2024 13:13:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RANUJA STEEL INDIA | - | 26-05-2024 15:09:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ZENIC INDIA | - | 13-06-2024 12:37:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ZUERICA INTERIOR / OFFICE DECOR | - | 13-06-2024 13:01:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZENIC INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer Table,Almirah,Table,Wardrobe,Table1,Teapoy,Bed,Sofa | 404740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZUERICA INTERIOR / OFFICE DECOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer Table,Almirah,Table,Wardrobe,Table1,Teapoy,Bed,Sofa | 409340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Prince Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Computer Table,Almirah,Table,Wardrobe,Table1,Teapoy,Bed,Sofa | 410180.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CLASSIC TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Computer Table,Almirah,Table,Wardrobe,Table1,Teapoy,Bed,Sofa | 411380.00 | L4 |