Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prestige Ketly,White Board 4 X3,Pointer Stick,Lazer Pointer,Pedestal Fan,Appointement Board,Flex Boa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3748162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahi enterprise | - | 05-08-2023 12:40:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MINAS STORES | - | 05-08-2023 18:42:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 17:13:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAY TRADERS | - | 27-07-2023 17:47:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | - | 27-07-2023 17:25:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESTIGE KETLY,WHITE BOARD 4X3,POINTER STICK,LAZER POINTER,PEDESTAL FAN,APPOINTEMENT BOARD,FLEX BOA | 36595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESTIGE KETLY,WHITE BOARD 4X3,POINTER STICK,LAZER POINTER,PEDESTAL FAN,APPOINTEMENT BOARD,FLEX BOA | 38100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESTIGE KETLY,WHITE BOARD 4X3,POINTER STICK,LAZER POINTER,PEDESTAL FAN,APPOINTEMENT BOARD,FLEX BOA | 40750.00 | L3 |