Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex Board 3x3,Flex Board 5x2,Flex Board 4x3,Flex Board 3x2,Flex Board 11x2,Flex Board 6x2,Flex Boa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3975759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIONJET | - | 29-09-2023 16:39:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Pitambra International | - | 07-10-2023 03:10:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shiv Shakti Advertising | - | 25-09-2023 19:03:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | sterling enterprises | - | 07-10-2023 16:50:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | - | 07-10-2023 17:57:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UPGRADE INDIA | - | 07-10-2023 17:48:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sterling enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Flex Board 3x3,Flex Board 5x2,Flex Board 4x3,Flex Board 3x2,Flex Board 11x2,Flex Board 6x2,Flex Boa | 40370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UPGRADE INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Board 3x3,Flex Board 5x2,Flex Board 4x3,Flex Board 3x2,Flex Board 11x2,Flex Board 6x2,Flex Boa | 42260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Board 3x3,Flex Board 5x2,Flex Board 4x3,Flex Board 3x2,Flex Board 11x2,Flex Board 6x2,Flex Boa | 42790.00 | L3 |