Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nafion 117 Per Fluorinated Ion Exchange Membrane Thickness 175 Micro Meter (30cm X 30 Cm)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4457965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Nafion™ N117 Title : Nafion™ N117 | 03-02-2024 11:50:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IPERION HYDROGEN TECH | Make : Iperion Hydrogen Tech Model : Nafion-117 Per-fluorinated Ion Exchange Membrane T Title : Nafion-117 Per-fluorinated Ion Exchange Membrane Thickness 175 Micro Meter (30cm X 30 Cm) | 03-02-2024 11:48:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VRS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Nafion-117 per-fluorinated Ion exchange membrane t Title : Nafion-117 per-fluorinated Ion exchange membrane thickness 175 micro meter (30cm x 30 cm) (Q3) | 30-01-2024 12:39:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IPERION HYDROGEN TECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Nafion-117 per-fluorinated Ion exchange membrane thickness 175 micro meter (30cm x 30 cm) | 149270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Nafion-117 per-fluorinated Ion exchange membrane thickness 175 micro meter (30cm x 30 cm) | 201308.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VRS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Nafion-117 per-fluorinated Ion exchange membrane thickness 175 micro meter (30cm x 30 cm) | 201780.00 | L3 |
Rate contract for purchase of ro frp membrane. make- dow filmtech/ hydranautics/ ion exchange
Rate contract for purchase of ro frp membrane.&#x0d make- dow filmtech/ hydranautics/ ion exchange &#x0d
Read moreDesign, construction, supply, testing and commissioning of piped water supply schemes for habitations left out under “har ghar nal ka jal” nischayyojna in areas having ground water quality issues; with electric driven pumps and arsenic removal treatment plant having technology (adsorption/ ion exchange/ membrane/ nano technology/ etc.) certified by csir or any other institute of national repute. in the district of .bhojpur, bihar on turn-key basis with 6 months trial run period and comprehensive
Design, construction, supply, testing and commissioning of piped water supply schemes for habitations left out under “har ghar nal ka jal” nischayyojna in areas having ground water quality issues; with electric driven pumps and arsenic removal treatment plant having technology (adsorption/ ion exchange/ membrane/ nano technology/ etc.) certified by csir or any other institute of national repute. in the district of .bhojpur, bihar on turn-key basis with 6 months trial run period and comprehensive operation and maintenance of 60 months under mukhyamantri grameen peyjal nishchay yojna (quality affected) under p.h. division, ara, block- ara panchayat- mahuli (ward no-10 ) gr-02
Read moreDesign, construction, supply, testing and commissioning of piped water supply schemes for habitations left out under “har ghar nal ka jal” nischay yojna in areas having ground water quality issues; with electric driven pumps and arsenic removal treatment plant having technology (adsorption/ ion exchange/membrane/nano technology/ etc.) certified by csir or any other institute of national repute.in the district of bhojpur, bihar on turn-key basis with 6 months trial run period and comprehensive op
Design, construction, supply, testing and commissioning of piped water supply schemes for habitations left out under “har ghar nal ka jal” nischay yojna in areas having ground water quality issues; with electric driven pumps and arsenic removal treatment plant having technology (adsorption/ ion exchange/membrane/nano technology/ etc.) certified by csir or any other institute of national repute.in the district of bhojpur, bihar on turn-key basis with 6 months trial run period and comprehensive operation and maintenance of 60 months under mukhyamantri grameen peyjal nishchay yojna (quality affected) under p.h. division, ara, ward -3a & 3b of neknam tola panchayat under block-barhara in the district bhojpur. (gr-01)
Read moreof your Industry type