Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tactical Ballistic Shield (Mha)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6110976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2025 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2025
Expired 515 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Make : ATS SHIELD Model : ATS SHIELDS | 04-04-2025 17:26:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Airborne Aero Services | Make : Armour Edge--AIRBORNE AERO SERVICES Model : AirborneTBS | 04-04-2025 13:12:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Durga Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Tactical Ballistic Shield | 05-04-2025 12:12:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FILEKARO E-MAVEN LLP | Make : NA Model : Briefcase BR Shield | 05-04-2025 12:20:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAA Enterprises | Make : NA Model : 2023 | 05-04-2025 12:24:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MACARIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMPP--SMPP PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CaraSTOP | 05-04-2025 12:07:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ZEST TECHNOLOGY | Make : NA Model : Tactical Ballistic Shield | 04-04-2025 13:27:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Durga Enterprises | Item Categories : Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA) | 77460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FILEKARO E-MAVEN LLP | Item Categories : Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA) | 80940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA Enterprises | Item Categories : Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA) | 82800.00 | L3 |