Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hospital Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Iv Stand Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3739529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
H V DISTRIBUTORS
Contract Value
5273196
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ishtiaque Ahmad
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H V DISTRIBUTORS | Make : NA Model : MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS Title : MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 14-08-2023 13:13:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GN ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : HOSPITAL BED Title : PATIENT HOSPITAL BED | 16-08-2023 16:52:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HOSPITAL BED Title : HOSPITAL BED | 16-08-2023 17:39:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | Puri Surgical & Vety. Inst. Mfg. Industries | Make : OEM Model : PS-102 Title : Hospital Bed ( Q3) | 16-08-2023 17:14:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Shakambhari Medical Private Limited | Make : NA Model : HOSPITAL BED Title : HOSPITAL BED | 16-08-2023 14:30:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE GANESH PHARMACEUTICAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Iron cot or hospital bed (Q3) , Bed side locker (Q3) , Examination Table (Steel top) (Q3) , Saline s | 16-08-2023 14:45:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H V DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Hospital Bed,Bed side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,IV Stand Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed S | 5273196.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH PHARMACEUTICAL | Item Categories : Hospital Bed,Bed side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,IV Stand Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed S | 5898296.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Puri Surgical & Vety. Inst. Mfg. Industries | Item Categories : Hospital Bed,Bed side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,IV Stand Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed S | 5975796.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shakambhari Medical Private Limited | Item Categories : Hospital Bed,Bed side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,IV Stand Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed S | 6298196.04 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hospital Bed,Bed side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,IV Stand Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed S | 6322377.86 | L5 |
| 6 | GN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Hospital Bed,Bed side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,IV Stand Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed S | 6354276.80 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 60 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 60 | ₹ 117000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 8 | ₹ 30400.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 70 | ₹ 66500.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 4 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 20 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 60 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 6 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 80 | ₹ 212000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 20 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 20 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 8 | ₹ 2296.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 4 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 2 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 4 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 20 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 40 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 80 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 8 | ₹ 57600.000 |
| MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | NA | MEDICAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS | 12 | ₹ 5400.000 |