Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Coat Hospital Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Delivery Table,Saline Stand,Bed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4085933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D M TRADERS
Contract Value
3190290
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 120 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dibya Verma
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL SOLUTIONS | Make : UNBRAND Model : HOSPITAL BED Title : HOSPITAL BED | 09-11-2023 20:48:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | D M TRADERS | Make : TYAGIGROUP Model : Iron Bed/Hospital Bed Title : Iron Bed/Hospital Bed | 10-11-2023 07:37:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AMAN GRAMUDYOG SANSTHAN | Make : NA Model : HOSPITAL BED Title : HOSPITAL BED | 10-11-2023 10:34:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D M TRADERS | Item Categories : Iron Coat Hospital Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Delivery Table,Saline Stand,Bed | 3190290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Iron Coat Hospital Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Delivery Table,Saline Stand,Bed | 3190822.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMAN GRAMUDYOG SANSTHAN | Item Categories : Iron Coat Hospital Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Delivery Table,Saline Stand,Bed | 3192453.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Bed/Hospital Bed | TYAGIGROUP | Iron Bed/Hospital Bed | 30 | ₹ 179970.000 |
| BED SIDE LOCKER | NA | BED SIDE LOCKER | 30 | ₹ 83700.000 |
| EXAMINATION TABLE STEEL TOP | TYAGIGROUP | EXAMINATION TABLE STEEL TOP | 4 | ₹ 15200.000 |
| DELIVERY TABLE | TYAGIGROUP | DELIVERY TABLE | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| IV STAND | TYAGIGROUP | IV STAND | 35 | ₹ 33250.000 |
| BED SIDE SCREEN | TYAGIGROUP | BED SIDE SCREEN | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| ATTENDENT BENCH | TYAGIGROUP | ATTENDENT BENCH | 30 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| STRETCHER TROLLEY | TYAGIGROUP | STRETCHER TROLLEY | 3 | ₹ 13482.000 |
| MATRESS | TYAGIGROUP | MATRESS | 40 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| FOOT STEP | TYAGIGROUP | FOOT STEP | 10 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Patient Stool | TYAGIGROUP | Patient Stool | 10 | ₹ 9990.000 |
| ARM BAORD ADULT AND CHILDARM BAORD ADULT AND CHILD | TYAGIGROUP | ARM BAORD ADULT AND CHILD | 4 | ₹ 1148.000 |
| WHEEL CHAIR | TYAGIGROUP | WHEEL CHAIR | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| HEIGHT MEASURING STAND | TYAGIGROUP | HEIGHT MEASURING STAND | 1 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| DRESSING TROLLEY | TYAGIGROUP | DRESSING TROLLEY | 2 | ₹ 6998.000 |
| INSTRUMENT TRAY | TYAGIGROUP | INSTRUMENT TRAY | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| BUCKET | TYAGIGROUP | BUCKET | 20 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| PILLOW | TYAGIGROUP | PILLOW | 40 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| MEDICINE CABINET | TYAGIGROUP | MEDICINE CABINET | 4 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| BED PANS | TYAGIGROUP | BED PANS | 6 | ₹ 2664.000 |