Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hospital Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Iv Stand Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4617105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY
Contract Value
3168961
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Prasad
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 22-02-2024 15:28:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 16:20:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE KRISHNA SURGICAL | - | 22-02-2024 16:46:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : Hospital Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,IV Stand Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed S | 3168961.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hospital Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,IV Stand Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed S | 3184160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE KRISHNA SURGICAL | Item Categories : Hospital Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,IV Stand Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed S | 3190430.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hospital Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 179100.000 |
| Bed Side Locker | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 83100.000 |
| Examination Table Steel Top | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15100.000 |
| IV Stand Saline Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 32550.000 |
| Delivery Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9924.000 |
| Bed Side Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4620.000 |
| Attendant Bench Steel Top | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 22950.000 |
| Stretcher Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13413.000 |
| Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 117240.000 |
| Foot Step | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8110.000 |
| Patient Stool Steel Top | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9640.000 |
| Arm Board Adult And Child | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1044.000 |
| Wheel Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8922.000 |
| Hieght Measuring Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2064.000 |
| Dressing Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6922.000 |
| Instrument Tray | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4670.000 |
| Buckets | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7220.000 |
| Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 10600.000 |
| Bed Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| Bowl | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 966.000 |