Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Cctv Camera; Dahua Technology; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5543213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 24, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISE | 29-10-2024 19:16:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AZHARI COMMUNICATIONS | 29-10-2024 19:05:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THIRD EYE SECURITY SYSTEMS | 29-10-2024 19:11:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZHARI COMMUNICATIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CCTV CAMERA; DAHUA TECHNOLOGY; Yes; Buyer Premises | 190235.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THIRD EYE SECURITY SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CCTV CAMERA; DAHUA TECHNOLOGY; Yes; Buyer Premises | 192990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A2Z ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CCTV CAMERA; DAHUA TECHNOLOGY; Yes; Buyer Premises | 195000.00 | L3 |