Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Mobile Hydraulic Crane; Hydraulic Crane; Yes; Buyer Prem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5333970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 13:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S SERVICES | 01-09-2024 18:50:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N.S. Engineering Works | 02-09-2024 15:27:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.V. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | 03-09-2024 13:28:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVANJLI ASSOCIATES | 03-09-2024 21:55:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | 03-09-2024 17:26:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MOBILE HYDRAULIC CRANE; HYDRAULIC CRANE; Yes; Buyer Prem | 75000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N.S. Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MOBILE HYDRAULIC CRANE; HYDRAULIC CRANE; Yes; Buyer Prem | 158380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANJLI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MOBILE HYDRAULIC CRANE; HYDRAULIC CRANE; Yes; Buyer Prem | 197968.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.V. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MOBILE HYDRAULIC CRANE; HYDRAULIC CRANE; Yes; Buyer Prem | 395000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MOBILE HYDRAULIC CRANE; HYDRAULIC CRANE; Yes; Buyer Prem | 425000.00 | L5 |