Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Mobile Crane; Repair Of Mobile Crane; Yes; Buyer Premise
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 'SS TRADERS' | 05-02-2024 07:55:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVANCED ENGINEERS | 05-02-2024 12:24:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KKR SOUTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-02-2024 21:41:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 'SS TRADERS' | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MOBILE CRANE; REPAIR OF MOBILE CRANE; Yes; Buyer Premise | 7500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KKR SOUTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MOBILE CRANE; REPAIR OF MOBILE CRANE; Yes; Buyer Premise | 50000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVANCED ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MOBILE CRANE; REPAIR OF MOBILE CRANE; Yes; Buyer Premise | 55000.00 | L3 |