Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Arboriculture
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4121425
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 19:37
End Date
Expired 28/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DI NATURAL HUB 27-10-2023 23:15:56 MSE Disqualified
2 NOVARCH SOLUTIONS 27-10-2023 11:28:27 MSE Qualified
3 Peejay Enterprises 26-10-2023 20:39:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Peejay Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Arboriculture 99710.00 L1
2 NOVARCH SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Arboriculture 120000.00 L2