Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Generator Rotor Thread Out,Replacement With New Generator Rotor And Associated Work Of U 4, 500 Mw At Ntpc Farakka.
|
| Description |
Generator Rotor Thread Out,Replacement With New Generator Rotor And Associated Work Of U 4, 500 Mw At Ntpc Farakka.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BHEL_54706_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PSER/PUR/FKK-S635/25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NTPC FARAKKA, WEST BENGAL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=59112 |
| Start Date | November 12, 2025 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2025
Expired 292 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual overhauling of generator and exciter without rotor thread out for 500 mw u-5 ntpc kahalgaon.
Annual overhauling of generator and exciter without rotor thread out for 500 mw u-5 ntpc kahalgaon.
Read moreAnnual overhauling of generator and exciter without rotor thread out for 500 mw u-5 ntpc kahalgaon
Annual overhauling of generator and exciter without rotor thread out for 500 mw u-5 ntpc kahalgaon
Read moreGenerator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps),assam.
Generator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps),assam.
Read moreGenerator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps), assam.
Generator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps), assam.
Read moreProcurement of spare materials for 200 500 mw generator at ntpc farakka
Procurement of spare materials for 200 500 mw generator at ntpc farakka
Read moreFirst inspection and rotor thread out of u#1 generator (660mw) and its auxiliaries at ntpc north karanpura.
First inspection and rotor thread out of u#1 generator (660mw) and its auxiliaries at ntpc north karanpura.
Read moreProcurement of cep suction strainer for fstps u 6 500 mw ntpc farakka
Procurement of cep suction strainer for fstps u 6 500 mw ntpc farakka
Read moreCapital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u 5, 500 mw at farakka stps- ntpc, west bengal.
Capital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u 5, 500 mw at farakka stps- ntpc, west bengal.
Read moreCapital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u-5, 500 mw at farakka stps- ntpc, west bengal.
Capital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u-5, 500 mw at farakka stps- ntpc, west bengal.
Read moreGenerator rotor replacement and associated jobs for u#1 at ntpc bongaigaon.
Generator rotor replacement and associated jobs for u#1 at ntpc bongaigaon.
Read moreof your Industry type