Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Overhauling Of Generator And Exciter Without Rotor Thread Out For 500 Mw U 5 Ntpc Kahalgaon.
|
| Description |
Annual Overhauling Of Generator And Exciter Without Rotor Thread Out For 500 Mw U 5 Ntpc Kahalgaon.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_777799_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PSER-PUR-KGN-S581-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 500 MW U-5 NTPC KAHALGAON. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1081789 |
| Start Date | November 09, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 659 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual overhauling of generator and exciter without rotor thread out for 500 mw u-5 ntpc kahalgaon
Annual overhauling of generator and exciter without rotor thread out for 500 mw u-5 ntpc kahalgaon
Read moreGenerator rotor thread out,replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-4, 500 mw at ntpc farakka.
Generator rotor thread out,replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-4, 500 mw at ntpc farakka.
Read moreRepair of 500 mw exciter rotor of ntpc ramagundam.
Repair of 500 mw exciter rotor of ntpc ramagundam.
Read moreFirst inspection and rotor thread out of u#1 generator (660mw) and its auxiliaries at ntpc north karanpura.
First inspection and rotor thread out of u#1 generator (660mw) and its auxiliaries at ntpc north karanpura.
Read moreTransportation of 250 mw generator rotor
Transportation of 250 mw generator rotor from ntpc bongaigaon to bhel haridwar
Read moreRepair of bhel make generator exciter rotor of tstps at bhel haridwar works
Repair of bhel make generator exciter rotor of tstps at bhel haridwar works
Read moreCapital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u-7, 500 mw at kahalgaon tps- ntpc, bihar.
Capital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u-7, 500 mw at kahalgaon tps- ntpc, bihar.
Read moreCapital overhauling of generator exciter and associated works of u 7 500 mw at kahalgaon tps ntpc bihar
Capital overhauling of generator exciter and associated works of u 7 500 mw at kahalgaon tps ntpc bihar
Read moreGenerator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps),assam.
Generator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps),assam.
Read moreGenerator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps), assam.
Generator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps), assam.
Read moreof your Industry type