Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Capital Overhauling Tender For Ntpc Generators 🏭 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, On Behalf Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Capital Overhauling Of The Generator, Exciter, And Associated Works Of Unit 5, 500 Mw At Farakka Stps Ntpc, West Bengal. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Tender Is Open To All Eligible Contractors With The Necessary Expertise In Overhauling Large Scale Power Generation Equipment. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodologies, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Capital Overhauling, Generator, Exciter, Ntpc, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Power Generation, Tender, West Bengal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capital Overhauling Of Generator, Exciter And Associated Works Of U 5, 500 Mw At Farakka Stps Ntpc, West Bengal.
|
| Description |
Capital Overhauling Of Generator, Exciter And Associated Works Of U 5, 500 Mw At Farakka Stps Ntpc, West Bengal.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_757418_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PSER-PUR-FKK-S556-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | U 5, 500 MW AT FARAKKA STPS- NTPC, WEST BENGAL. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1060878 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Capital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u-5, 500 mw at farakka stps- ntpc, west bengal.
Capital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u-5, 500 mw at farakka stps- ntpc, west bengal.
Read moreCapital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u-7, 500 mw at kahalgaon tps- ntpc, bihar.
Capital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u-7, 500 mw at kahalgaon tps- ntpc, bihar.
Read moreCapital overhauling of generator exciter and associated works of u 7 500 mw at kahalgaon tps ntpc bihar
Capital overhauling of generator exciter and associated works of u 7 500 mw at kahalgaon tps ntpc bihar
Read moreGenerator rotor thread out,replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-4, 500 mw at ntpc farakka.
Generator rotor thread out,replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-4, 500 mw at ntpc farakka.
Read moreProcurement of spare materials for 200 500 mw generator at ntpc farakka
Procurement of spare materials for 200 500 mw generator at ntpc farakka
Read moreProcurement of balls for u6 500 mw condenser on line tube cleaningsystem for farakka stps
Procurement of balls for u6 500 mw condenser on line tube cleaningsystem for farakka stps
Read moreProcurement of cep suction strainer for fstps u 6 500 mw ntpc farakka
Procurement of cep suction strainer for fstps u 6 500 mw ntpc farakka
Read moreCapital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works and re-grouting of generator end shield support stool piece sole plate of u-7 500 mw at kahalgaon tps- ntpc, bihar
Capital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works and re-grouting of generator end shield support stool piece sole plate of u-7 500 mw at kahalgaon tps- ntpc, bihar
Read moreCapital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works and re-grouting of generator end shield support stool piece sole plate of u-7 500 mw at kahalgaon tps- ntpc, bihar.
Capital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works and re-grouting of generator end shield support stool piece sole plate of u-7 500 mw at kahalgaon tps- ntpc, bihar.
Read moreRla of steam turbines of 500 mw and 200 mw unit in ntpc farakka
Rla of steam turbines of 500 mw and 200 mw unit in ntpc farakka
Read moreof your Industry type