Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Wsds And Gyro Std 22 M Onboard Ins Prabal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aero Marine Services | 24-09-2023 21:49:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CFF FLUID CONTROL LIMITED | 18-09-2023 17:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 13:23:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GARUDA MARINE SERVICES | 25-09-2023 09:55:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HARSHA ENTERPRISES | 23-09-2023 16:02:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS | 25-09-2023 10:34:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 17:22:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 25-09-2023 10:13:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ULTRA MARINE | 20-09-2023 20:26:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ZEAL TECH | 23-09-2023 17:56:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF WSDS AND GYRO STD 22 M ONBOARD INS PRABAL | 552825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZEAL TECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF WSDS AND GYRO STD 22 M ONBOARD INS PRABAL | 589234.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF WSDS AND GYRO STD 22 M ONBOARD INS PRABAL | 599020.80 | L3 |
| 4 | CFF FLUID CONTROL LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF WSDS AND GYRO STD 22 M ONBOARD INS PRABAL | 731850.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GARUDA MARINE SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF WSDS AND GYRO STD 22 M ONBOARD INS PRABAL | 764771.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF WSDS AND GYRO STD 22 M ONBOARD INS PRABAL | 890070.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ULTRA MARINE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF WSDS AND GYRO STD 22 M ONBOARD INS PRABAL | 971250.00 | L7 |
| 8 | COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF WSDS AND GYRO STD 22 M ONBOARD INS PRABAL | 1190228.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HARSHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF WSDS AND GYRO STD 22 M ONBOARD INS PRABAL | 1350322.50 | L9 |
| 10 | Aero Marine Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF WSDS AND GYRO STD 22 M ONBOARD INS PRABAL | 1443419.25 | L10 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type