Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Renovation Project For Ugc Hq Building 📅🔧 The Central Public Works Department (Cpwd), Under The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Initiated A Tender For The Renovation Of The Ground Floor Su Hall Into A Modern 100 Seater Office Space At The Ugc Hq Building In New Delhi. 🏫🛠️ The Project Scope Includes The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of An Audio/Video And Conference System (Sitc). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 119,069. Detailed Project Specifications, Including The Scope Of Work, Eligibility Criteria, And Submission Guidelines, Are Available In The Tender Document. Keywords: Renovation, Office Space, Ugc Hq Building, Cpwd, Audio/Video System, Conference System, Government Tender, Sitc| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
21/Ee (E)/Ded 21/2024 25
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Ground Floor Su Hall Into 100 Seater Office Space At Ugc Hq Building, New Delhi. (Sitc Of Audio/ Video And Conference Sytem.)
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department (CPWD) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75013 |
|
Reference Number |
21/EE (E)/DED-21/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.cpwd.gov.in/cppcpwdtenderview.html?tid=6370776424637077642437353031332432312f4545202845292f4445442d32312f323032342d3235 |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreAppartment-e-301
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-301, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 45,536, emd rs 1,36,608, license period 3 years.
Read moreAppartment-e-507
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-507, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 53,813, emd rs 1,61,439, license period 3 years.
Read moreAppatment-e-408
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-408, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 46,829, emd rs 1,40,487, license period 3 years.
Read moreAppartment-e-607
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-607, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 48,668, emd rs 1,46,004, license period 3 years.
Read moreof your Industry type