Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Register 250 Pg,A4 Paper,Parker Pen,Ledger Paper Sheet,Do Pad,Uniball Pen,Register 300 Pages,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4289421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 05:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 20:19:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HOME DECOR | - | 15-12-2023 08:36:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 15-12-2023 16:38:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 13-12-2023 01:46:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOME DECOR | Item Categories : Plain register 250 pg,A4 paper,Parker pen,Ledger paper sheet,DO Pad,uniball Pen,Register 300 Pages, | 64610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain register 250 pg,A4 paper,Parker pen,Ledger paper sheet,DO Pad,uniball Pen,Register 300 Pages, | 78890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain register 250 pg,A4 paper,Parker pen,Ledger paper sheet,DO Pad,uniball Pen,Register 300 Pages, | 274450.00 | L3 |