Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper 80 Gsm,Blue Pen Uniball,Red Pen Uniball,Whitener,Register 500 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Boa
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4066644
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 19:09
End Date
Expired 20/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 OM SHREE ENTERPRISES - 19-10-2023 14:19:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-10-2023 10:39:58 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHREESHA ENTERPRISES - 18-10-2023 12:57:28 MII MSE Qualified
4 Vakratunda Enterprises - 19-10-2023 13:13:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREESHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 paper 80 gsm,Blue Pen Uniball,Red Pen Uniball,Whitener,Register 500 pages,Register 300 pages,Boa 149800.03 L1
2 Vakratunda Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 paper 80 gsm,Blue Pen Uniball,Red Pen Uniball,Whitener,Register 500 pages,Register 300 pages,Boa 159168.00 L2
3 OM SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 paper 80 gsm,Blue Pen Uniball,Red Pen Uniball,Whitener,Register 500 pages,Register 300 pages,Boa 184960.00 L3
4 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 paper 80 gsm,Blue Pen Uniball,Red Pen Uniball,Whitener,Register 500 pages,Register 300 pages,Boa 213475.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise