Tender Details

About Tender

📍 Procurement Opportunity: Gis Survey Services 🌟 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking To Procure Gis Related Survey Services For Metering Residential Land And Conducting Topographic Surveys At Scales 1:500 And 1:1000, Including Contouring. 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Gis And Surveying Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Capabilities And Experience In Delivering Precise And Timely Survey Services. Keywords: Gis Survey Services, Topographic Survey, Contouring, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Gis Related Survey Services Meter; Residential Land; 1:500, 1:1000; Topographic Survey And Contou
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4932569
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 04, 2024 17:40
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROFLUTTER TECHLABS 14-07-2024 19:01:13 MSE Disqualified
2 AKASH ENTERPRISE 31-07-2024 20:03:24 MSE Qualified
3 ANKIT 24-07-2024 14:29:41 N/A Qualified
4 AXCON Design Consultancy 08-07-2024 17:27:31 MSE Qualified
5 H.R.CONSULTANTS 13-07-2024 12:34:12 MSE Disqualified
6 J.K.B.TRADERS 31-07-2024 20:54:45 MSE Qualified
7 NASKAR ENTERPRISE 31-07-2024 19:52:44 MSE Qualified
8 OM CONSULTANCY 05-07-2024 11:02:46 MSE Disqualified
9 PREDULIVE INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-07-2024 21:30:42 MSE Disqualified
10 RAYNAS INFRA AND GEOMATICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-07-2024 11:23:15 MSE Disqualified
11 SUN GEO CIVIL 01-08-2024 12:18:50 MSE Disqualified
12 WEST INDIA CONSULTANCY SERVICES 13-07-2024 13:51:16 MSE Disqualified
13 WSD CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2024 14:39:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANKIT Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; Residential Land; 1:500, 1:1000; Topographic survey and contou 78585.00 L1
2 J.K.B.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; Residential Land; 1:500, 1:1000; Topographic survey and contou 81950.00 L2
3 AKASH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; Residential Land; 1:500, 1:1000; Topographic survey and contou 84200.00 L3
4 NASKAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; Residential Land; 1:500, 1:1000; Topographic survey and contou 84850.00 L4
5 AXCON Design Consultancy( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; Residential Land; 1:500, 1:1000; Topographic survey and contou 290752.00 L5
6 WSD CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; Residential Land; 1:500, 1:1000; Topographic survey and contou 445000.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise