Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️electrical Safety Audit Opportunity⚡️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids From Certified Professionals Or Firms For Conducting An Electrical Safety Audit. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Electrical Safety And Compliance With Industry Standards. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Pricing, Are Required. Keywords: Electrical Safety Audit, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Compliance, Audit Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Safety Audit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5080277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES
202473
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CGS GREEN | Make : EXTERNAL SAFETY AUDIT Model : CGS GREEN Title : EXTERNAL SAFETY | 13-07-2024 12:11:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. | Make : CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. Model : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT Title : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT | 12-07-2024 16:37:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K.J.ELECTRICALS | Make : Electrical Safety Audit Model : Electrical Safety Audit Title : Electrical Safety Audit | 12-07-2024 13:45:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | LANJEWAR POWERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LANJEWAR POWERTECH PVT. LTD. Model : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT Title : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT | 07-07-2024 11:47:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : MARTY Model : MARTY Title : CAMC | 13-07-2024 12:19:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OPERA GRATIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : befikr Model : Electrical and Energy Audit Title : Electrical Safety Audit | 17-07-2024 14:45:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | Make : ISO 45001 Model : Hiring Title : ISO 45001 | 06-07-2024 12:11:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PNGRB Model : PNGRB Title : PNGRB EMPANEMENT | 09-07-2024 23:05:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : ENERGY AUDIT Model : ENERGY AUDIT Title : ENERGY AUDIT | 12-07-2024 17:52:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAURABH ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : Energy Audit Model : Energy Audit Title : Energy Audit | 12-07-2024 14:51:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE BHAGYA LAXMI ENGINEERS | Make : Shree Bhagaya Laxmi Engineer's Model : ELECTRICAL ENERGY AUDIT Title : ELECTRICAL ENERGY OR SAFETY ADUIT | 13-07-2024 12:09:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | techelectro consulting | Make : Electrical Safety Audit Model : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT Title : ELECTRICAL AUDIT | 17-07-2024 12:51:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | uks consutant | Make : Uks Consultant Model : Electrical Safety Audit Title : Electrical Safety Audit | 01-07-2024 13:21:50 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT | 202473.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAURABH ENGINEERING SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT | 213700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LANJEWAR POWERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT | 247800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CGS GREEN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT | 290000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT | 330400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OPERA GRATIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT | 348100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT | 420080.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENERGY AUDIT | ENERGY AUDIT | ENERGY AUDIT | 2 | ₹ 202473.000 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreElectrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Electrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSelection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreof your Industry type