Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
R/O Rain/Snow Damages And Damage Caused Due To Laying Of Sewerage Pipe By Jal Shakti Vibhag On Bus Stand To Heliped Road Km. 0/0 To 2/260
|
| Description |
Sub Head Providing And Laying G Iii And Repair To Pot Holes Between Km0/0 To 2/260
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_93586_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No. PW-KD-CB-GA-Tender/2024-25- 9936-10036Dated- 23.09.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 20842 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Killar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=137875 |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Patch repairing work to the damage portion occurred due heavy rainfall of hanger road under cooch behar division pwd
Patch repairing work to the damage portion occurred due heavy rainfall of hanger road under cooch behar division pwd
Read moreR/o rain/snow damages and damage caused due to laying of sewerage pipe by jal shakti vibhag on gref junction to civil hospital killar road (the mall) km. 0/0 to 2/500
Sub head providing and laying g-iii and repair to pot holes between km0/0 to 2/500
Read moreRestoration of damage due to digging road by jal shakti vibhag on pukhri to dharamshala road km 0/0 to 1/750
Sh construction of retaining wall in wire crate at rd. 1/285 to 1/295
Read moreRestoration of rain damage due to digging of pipe line jsv jal shakti vibhag on kholpukhar to rikhnalli road km 0/0 to 9/700
Sh providing and laying wbm iii 80mm thick paver block with edge blocks at rd2/590 to 2/900 under ofc
Read moreRestoration of road damages caused due to laying of ofc on nh- 503 a. at km 0/0 to 70/00
Sh construction of v shape drain alongwith cocrete in berm at km.49/900 to 49/965 (r.h.s) and 49/980 to 50/045 r.h.s
Read moreRestoration of damages caused due to laying of optical fiber cable on bharmar rehan houri devi road km. 0/0 to 2/0
Construction of road side drain in between km. 0/0 to 0/395 (l/side), 0/638 to 0/905 (both side) and cement concrete paved shoulders in between km. 0/0 to 0/390 and 0/725 to 0/905 under ofc deposit
Read moreTo carry out repair work on the damage caused in the park due to heavy rain.
To carry out repair work on the damage caused in the park due to heavy rain.
Read moreReinstatement to damage caused due to laying underground 11kv cable in hoddar feeder in curchorem constituency chirconali.
Reinstatement to damage caused due to laying underground 11kv cable in hoddar feeder in curchorem constituency chirconali.
Read moreReinstatement to damage caused due to laying of underground 11kva cable in hoddar feeder in curchorem constituency (dhavddxet).
Reinstatement to damage caused due to laying of underground 11kva cable in hoddar feeder in curchorem constituency (dhavddxet).&#x0d
Read moreReinstatement to damage caused due to laying of underground 11kva cable in hoddar feeder in curchorem constituency (shivnagar).
Reinstatement to damage caused due to laying of underground 11kva cable in hoddar feeder in curchorem constituency (shivnagar).&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type