Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Coat Extreme Cold Climate
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5322113
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 25, 2024 16:57
End Date
Expired 09/10/2024

Expired 697 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NAPASAR POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1264000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sujeet Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: East Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL INDUSTRIES Make : B.IND Model : B.IND 08-10-2024 10:08:16 MII MSE Qualified
2 NAPASAR POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SLICKER Model : WINTER JACKET 08-10-2024 12:26:08 MII MSE Qualified
3 NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS Make : NA Model : towwi K-01 30-09-2024 14:45:27 MII Disqualified
4 PARAS INDUSTRIES Make : MAHATCO--M/s. Paras Industries Model : COAT_ECC_Large 08-10-2024 20:28:32 MII MSE Qualified
5 SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : towwi K-01 27-09-2024 12:59:16 MII Disqualified
6 Sharda Enterprises Make : Shapri Model : Shapri 09-10-2024 10:15:01 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAPASAR POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coat Extreme Cold Climate 1264000.00 L1
2 Sharda Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coat Extreme Cold Climate 1431200.00 L2
3 PARAS INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coat Extreme Cold Climate 2844000.00 L3
4 BANSAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coat Extreme Cold Climate 4640000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SLICKER Coat Extreme Cold Climate Large SLICKER WINTER JACKET 800 ₹ 1264000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise