Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of 350 W Led Flood Light Fitting With All Accessories,Supply Of Street Light Poles
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4760404
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 11, 2024 15:32
End Date
Expired 27/03/2024

Expired 893 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1265520

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar Saurabh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BR POWER CONTROL & AUTOMATION SERVICES Make : NA Model : SUPPLY OF 350W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING WITH ALL AC Title : SUPPLY OF 350W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING WITH ALL ACCESSORIES 27-03-2024 14:23:56 N/A Disqualified
2 GOLDWYN LIMITED Make : GoldwynLED Model : FL-350 Title : LED Flood Light 350W 27-03-2024 10:21:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION Make : JILCO Model : 350W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING Title : 350W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING 27-03-2024 14:58:13 MII MSE Qualified
4 MAGNUM ENTERPRISE Make : VENTURE Model : VL/FDL-603-LED35065 Title : 350W LED FLOOD LIGHT 27-03-2024 14:24:44 N/A Disqualified
5 OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OLIVE L.E.D. Model : ELECTRA Title : 350W LED FLOOD LIGHT 27-03-2024 14:51:56 MSE Disqualified
6 PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. Make : PYROTECH Model : PD-17-D-L-WXOA Title : 350W LED FLOOD LIGHT 27-03-2024 14:59:13 MII Qualified
7 WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WMEL Model : SFLHBFL 350 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 350 WATT 27-03-2024 11:54:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 350W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING WITH ALL ACCESSORIES,SUPPLY OF STREET LIGHT POLES 1265520.00 L1
2 PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. (MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 350W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING WITH ALL ACCESSORIES,SUPPLY OF STREET LIGHT POLES 1685000.00 L2
3 GOLDWYN LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 350W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING WITH ALL ACCESSORIES,SUPPLY OF STREET LIGHT POLES 2531194.40 L3
4 JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 350W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING WITH ALL ACCESSORIES,SUPPLY OF STREET LIGHT POLES 3706380.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED FLOOD LIGHT 350 WATT WMEL SFLHBFL 350 150 ₹ 1042500.000
8 MTR POLE BPP 8 MTR POLE 10 ₹ 223020.000