Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Dark Fiber Leasing From Cpwd Qtrs To Kasturchand Metro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5405519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UCN CABLE NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
272580
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Powergrid Teleservices Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMUNICORE FIBERINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2024 17:54:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PURVI INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2024 14:49:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UCN CABLE NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-09-2024 13:01:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UCN CABLE NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber Leasing from CPWD Qtrs to Kasturchand Metro | 272580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PURVI INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber Leasing from CPWD Qtrs to Kasturchand Metro | 563745.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMMUNICORE FIBERINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber Leasing from CPWD Qtrs to Kasturchand Metro | 1503320.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber Leasing from CPWD Qtrs to Kasturchand Metro | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 272580.000 |