Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Dark Fiber On Lease From Kasturchand Metro Station To Nic Nagpur For Two
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PURVI INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
46208.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURVI INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2023 13:01:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | UCN CABLE NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2023 15:34:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURVI INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber on lease from Kasturchand Metro Station to NIC Nagpur for Two | 46208.80 | L1 |
| 2 | UCN CABLE NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber on lease from Kasturchand Metro Station to NIC Nagpur for Two | 56593.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber on lease from Kasturchand Metro Station to NIC Nagpur for Two Years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 46208.800 |