Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Starter Type Csxi 90 Kw, 415 V(control Voltage 240/415 V) Lk Make Product Cat. No. Csxi 090 41
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5150077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KAY DEE ENGINEERS
Contract Value
126300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Patel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMS ELECTRICAL AND AUTOMATION | Make : Lauritz Knudsen Electrical and Automation Model : CSXi 90kW,415V (240/415V Cntrl Voltage) Title : Soft Starter CSXi 90kW, 415V (240/415V Cntrl Voltage) | 21-07-2024 22:35:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAY DEE ENGINEERS | Make : LAURITZ KUNDSEN ELECTRICAL & AUTOMATION Model : CSXI 90KW Title : CSXI-090-041 | 18-07-2024 12:23:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAY DEE ENGINEERS | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER TYPE CSXI 90KW, 415V(CONTROL VOLTAGE-240/415V) LK MAKE PRODUCT CAT. NO. CSXI- 090-41 | 107033.90 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSXI-090-041 | LAURITZ KUNDSEN ELECTRICAL & AUTOMATION | CSXI 90KW | 1 | ₹ 126300.000 |