Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Shim Set 'Var 02' 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Shim Set (Jr. Brg. Kpr. ) 'Var 02' (Hy 215. A. 08) As Per The Specified Norms And Materials. 🗓️ Deadline: April 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Detailed Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Interested Parties Should Submit Their Bids Before The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Shim Set, Var 02, Hy 215. A. 08, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Tender, Bid, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shim Set (Jr. Brg. Kpr. ) 'Var 02' (Hy 215. A. 08) As Per Specn. Ba55017/01 With Matl As Per Specn.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4837579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIESJAYACO DIE FABRICATORS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : SHIM SET Title : SHIM SET | 15-04-2024 11:51:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS | Make : JDF Model : SHIM SET Title : SHIM SET | 15-04-2024 11:48:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : SHIM SET (JR. BRG. KPR. ) 'VAR-02' (HY-215. A. 08) Title : SHIM SET (JR. BRG. KPR. ) 'VAR-02' (HY-215. A. 08) AS PER SPECN. BA55017/01 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. | 13-04-2024 16:04:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : SACHIN ENTERPRISES Model : BA55019/02 Title : SHIM SET | 15-04-2024 10:57:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIM (LR. RAD. BRG. HSG. ) (HY-117.15) -- AS PER DRAWING 3-60-162-00220/02 WITH MATL. M. S. SHEET (I | REI | SHIM (LR. RAD. BRG. HSG. ) (HY-117.15) -- AS PER D | 6 | ₹ 10584.600 |
| SHIM SET | JDF | SHIM SET | 11 | ₹ 66198.000 |