Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shim Set (Th. Brg. To Cover) (Hy 71.03) As Per Specn. Ba55019/02 With Matl. Is: 1079 & Is: 1993
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3804729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SACHIN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3825.18
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : SHIM SET Title : SHIM SET | 19-08-2023 09:14:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : SACHIN ENTERPRISES Model : BA55019/02 Title : SHIM SET | 11-08-2023 10:49:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIM SET (TH. BRG. TO COVER) (HY-71.03) AS PER SPECN. BA55019/02 WITH MATL. IS: 1079 & IS: 1993 | 3241.68 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIM SET (TH. BRG. TO COVER) (HY-71.03) AS PER SPECN. BA55019/02 WITH MATL. IS: 1079 & IS: 1993 | 5028.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIM SET | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | BA55019/02 | 6 | ₹ 3825.180 |