Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weld Mesh Panel For Perimeter Security Fence As Per Is 4948
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6004601
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2025 16:16
End Date
Expired 27/03/2025

Expired 528 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEFENCE GENERAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : GVM 14-03-2025 17:22:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 GIGA HOUSE Make : SHUBHLAXMI Model : AURUM0102 25-03-2025 19:30:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : GVM 14-03-2025 18:35:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 JAI SHIV TRADERS Make : NA Model : GVM 14-03-2025 14:48:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 M.P TRADERS Make : NA Model : SECURITY FENCE-WELDMESH PANEL INCLUDING ALL COMPONENTS 26-03-2025 08:22:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 M/S LONE BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : CAPITAL WIRE 26-03-2025 12:11:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 MADAN LAL SHARMA CONTRACTOR Make : NA Model : CAPITAL WIRE 14-03-2025 14:15:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
8 MT ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SECURITY FENCE-WELDMESH PANEL INCLUDING ALL COMPONENTS 26-03-2025 20:05:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
9 RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA CONTRACTOR Make : NA Model : GVM 14-03-2025 12:47:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 ROYAL ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : SECURITY FENCE-WELDMESH PANEL INCLUDING ALL COMPONENTS 22-03-2025 20:06:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
11 T.R.ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SECURITY FENCE-WELDMESH PANEL INCLUDING ALL COMPONENTS 13-03-2025 09:40:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
12 URMIL UDYOG Make : URMIL UDYOG Model : ANTI CLIMB UU 22-03-2025 11:50:29 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise