Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tube Motor To Dnai Drg. No. Nask 776/1, Dated. 07 09 11 For 140 Mm Naval Rocket
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3456673
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 17, 2023 21:17
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1167 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG. NO. NASK-776/1, DATED. 07- Title : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG. NO. NASK-776/1, DATED. 07-09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET 26-05-2023 17:46:50 MII MSE Disqualified
2 CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD Make : CNC Components Pvt. Ltd. Model : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG. NO. NASK-776/1, DATED. 07- Title : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG. NO. NASK-776/1, DATED. 07- 09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET 26-05-2023 18:03:05 MII MSE Disqualified
3 H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS Make : HAR Model : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG. NO. NASK-776/1, DATED. 07- Title : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG. NO. NASK-776/1, DATED. 07- 09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET (Q3) 10-06-2023 18:06:49 MII Disqualified
4 ISMT LIMITED Make : ISMT LTD Model : ISMT LTD Title : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG. NO. NASK-776/1, DATED. 07-09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET 24-06-2023 16:26:57 MII Qualified
5 PARAS DEFENCE AND SPACE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : PDSTL Model : PDSTL/FF/MT Title : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG. NO. NASK-776/1, DATED. 07- 09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET 11-06-2023 17:34:35 MII Disqualified
6 RAM ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : TUBE MOTOR FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET Title : TUBE MOTOR FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET 26-05-2023 12:22:36 MII Qualified
7 VIJAY ENGINEERS Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : VE- TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG. NO. NASK-776/1 Title : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG. NO. NASK-776/1, DATED. 07- 09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET 26-05-2023 11:42:30 MII MSE Disqualified