Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Motor To Dnai Drg No. Nask 776/1 Dated 07 09 11 For 140 Mm Naval Rocket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ACE ENGINEERING CO. Model : TUBE MOTOR Title : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG NO. NASK-776/1 DATED 07-09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET | 30-10-2023 09:45:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Arihant Engineers | Make : ARIHANT ENGGINERS Model : ARIHANT ENGINEERS Title : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG NO. NASK-776/1 DATED 07-09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET (Q3 | 30-10-2023 09:34:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Extreme Technologies | Make : N.A Model : Drg. No. NASK 776 / 1 Title : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG. NO. NASK - 776 / 1 | 28-10-2023 12:48:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Nisan Model : NS-DEF-MT-NASK-776/1 Title : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG NO. NASK-776/1 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET | 29-10-2023 16:39:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QUIRKEYS | Make : quirkeys Model : TUBE MOTOR Title : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG NO. NASK-776/1 DATED 07-09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET | 29-10-2023 19:59:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRIRAM ENTERPRISES | Make : LLDP POLYTHENE BAG SIZE-200 MM X 400 MM X 0.065 MM Model : SRE200 Title : LLDP POLYTHENE BAG SIZE-200 MM X 400 MM X 0.065 MM | 28-10-2023 16:01:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG NO. NASK-776/1 DATED 07-09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET | 2759076.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG NO. NASK-776/1 DATED 07-09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET | 3006000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arihant Engineers (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG NO. NASK-776/1 DATED 07-09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET | 3346200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Extreme Technologies (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TUBE MOTOR TO DNAI DRG NO. NASK-776/1 DATED 07-09-11 FOR 140MM NAVAL ROCKET | 5310000.00 | L4 |
470/eo singur dated 07/09/2023
Supply and delivery of 15 nos e cart 1.42 lakh of e-cart with dynamic 26hydraulic e-loader,controller 24tube 50ah loading capasity 800kg for collecting and disposal of solid wastage garbage loader under singur panchayt samity
Read moreA/s rocket rgb-60 (empty) mod 1 to drg. no. nask 1134/1(p) dated 12.06. 18 general assembly
Read more
22 of 2025-26 dated 09-07-2025
Supplying of vehicle to be used in the office of the executive engineer pwd randb project division iii jammu inclusive of all maintenance costs of vehicle ( diesel variant) model 2025. scorpio / bolero neo (preferably top model)
Read moreEck/et/07/2023-24 dated 09-01-2024
Hiring of taxi jeep (having cubical capacity 1500cc and above and age not older than 15years )for the use of electrical section vythiri round the clock for period of 1 year
Read more267-dgp-2023 dated 07-09-2023 sl 14
Construction of paka drain from house of nur islam mandal pond to chiri nadi at srirampur activity code 57133370
Read more267-dgp-2023 dated 07-09-2023 sl 15
Construction of paka drain from house of mosidul pramanik to house of saharuddin pramanik at purba kalikapur sansad activity cod 57132538
Read more267-dgp-2023 dated 07-09-2023 sl 8
Cc road repair at chakdapat sansad activity code- 57271559
Read moreof your Industry type