Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuze B 25 M (Empty) For 140 Mm Rocket Drg. No. Nask 778(p) Dt. 07 Oct 2002
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3642262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ACE ENGINEERING CO. Model : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET Title : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 13-08-2023 22:27:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 12-08-2023 16:37:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHOKA MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASHOKA MANUFACTURING PVT. LTD. Model : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NASK 778 Title : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 14-07-2023 17:57:40 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CAMS (INDIA) PVT. LTD. | Make : OEM Model : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK Title : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. | 18-07-2023 16:06:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | CEEKEPEE ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK Title : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 17-07-2023 19:12:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD | Make : CNC Components Pvt. Ltd. Model : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK Title : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 18-07-2023 16:51:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HYDERABAD PRECISIONS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : HPM Model : FUZE B-25M Title : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET | 18-07-2023 12:08:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MICRON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : EMPTY FUZE B-25M TO DRG. NASK 778(P) Dt 07 Oct 02 | 12-08-2023 12:16:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK Title : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 18-07-2023 16:55:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDEEP METALCRAFT PVT LTD Model : DRG. NASK 778(P) dt 07 Oct 02 Title : EMPTY FUZE B-25M | 17-07-2023 15:40:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHANTI ARMS-TECH PVT LTD. Model : EMPTY FUZE B-25M Title : EMPTY FUZE B-25M | 17-07-2023 14:18:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TECHNOCRATS INDIA | Make : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET Model : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG.NO.NASK 7 Title : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 07-07-2023 12:35:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 4059194.10 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 4245636.46 | L2 |
| 3 | CEEKEPEE ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 5910041.80 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOCRATS INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 8525205.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 8960094.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 10679708.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 10679708.00 | L6 |
| 8 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 10860720.00 | L7 |
| 9 | HYDERABAD PRECISIONS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 13575900.00 | L8 |
| 10 | ASHOKA MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FUZE B-25M (EMPTY) FOR 140 MM ROCKET DRG. NO. NASK 778(P) DT. 07-OCT-2002 | 31677100.00 | L9 |