Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Squib Assembly (Empty) (Pyro Cartg. Pp9) (I) (Filled) Nask 856 (Provisional) Dt. 03 11 09
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4418031 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : SQUIB ASSEMBLY (EMPTY) (PYRO CARTG. PP9) (I) (fill Title : SQUIB ASSEMBLY (EMPTY) (PYRO CARTG. PP9) (I) (filled) NASK 856 (PROVISIONAL) DT. 03-11-09 | 20-01-2024 16:08:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : SQUIB ASSEMBLY (EMPTY) (PYRO CARTG. PP9) (I) (fill Title : SQUIB ASSEMBLY (EMPTY) (PYRO CARTG. PP9) (I) (filled) NASK 856 (PROVISIONAL) DT. 03-11-09 | 20-01-2024 16:33:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJESH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Rajesh Engineering Works Model : SQUIB ASSEMBLY (EMPTY) (PYRO CARTG. PP9) (I) (fill Title : SQUIB ASSEMBLY (EMPTY) (PYRO CARTG. PP9) (I) (filled) NASK 856 (PROVISIONAL) DT. 03-11-09 | 20-01-2024 17:04:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | Make : RE Model : RE Title : SQUIB ASSEMBLY (EMPTY) (PYRO CARTG. PP9) (I) (filled) NASK 856 (PROVISIONAL) DT. 03-11-09 | 21-01-2024 14:05:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RONAK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SQUIB ASSEMBLY (EMPTY) (PYRO CARTG. PP9) (I) (filled) NASK 856 (PROVISIONAL) DT. 03-11-09 | 722948.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SQUIB ASSEMBLY (EMPTY) (PYRO CARTG. PP9) (I) (filled) NASK 856 (PROVISIONAL) DT. 03-11-09 | 1202325.60 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SQUIB ASSEMBLY (EMPTY) (PYRO CARTG. PP9) (I) (filled) NASK 856 (PROVISIONAL) DT. 03-11-09 | 1230952.40 | L3 |