Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Howrah Division Tsr(p) 25.462 Tkm In Locations Bly Skg Dn 1 37 40.257 = 3.257 Km, Dn 2 37 40.782 = 3.782 Km, Rev Hbc 53.790 58.200 = 4.410 Km, Up 1 37 39.086 = 2.086 Km, Bly Skg Up 1 39.123 39.880 = 0.757 Km, Up Hbc 55 66 = 11 Km , Bly Skg Rev Hbc 52.435 52.605 = 0.170 Km Under Aen/Dkae &Amp Tsr(p) 4.691 Km In Locations Bwn Kan Dn 1 106.780 107.074 = 0.294 Km, Dn 1 107.450 108.535 = 1.085 Km, Dn 2 107.505 108.480 = 0.975 Km, Dn 2 114 114.203 = 0.203 Km, Dn 2
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78737630 |
|
Reference Number |
298_2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/78737630/viewNitPdf_4790258.pdf |
| Start Date | December 23, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/01/2025
Expired 600 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Howrah division: ctr (p) -15.292 tkm in locations bly - bdc up-2 19.418 - 21 = 1.582 km, kwae - az up 108.600 - 122.310 = 13.710 km , total ctr(p) -15.292 tkm & & tsr(p) - 35.122 tkm in location - bdc-skg - rev ml 47.327 - 55 = 7.673 km, bly - skg dn-1 18.984 - 21 = 2.016 km, dn-1 22 - 23 = 1 km, dn-1 24.250 - 27 = 2.750 km, dn-1 29 - 33 = 4 km, dn-1 34.500 - 37 = 2.500 km, up-1 22 - 27 = 5 km, up-1 31.145 - 32 = 0.855 km, up-1 32.582 - 33.165 = 0.583 km, up-1 33.305 - 37 = 3.695 km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division ctr (p) -15.292 tkm in locations bly - bdc up-2 19.418 - 21 = 1.582 km , kwae - az up 108.600 - 122.310 = 13.710 km , total ctr(p) -15.292 tkm & & tsr(p) - 35.122 tkm in location - bdc-skg - rev ml 47.327 - 55 = 7.673 km, bly - skg dn-1 18.984 - 21 = 2.016 km, dn-1 22 - 23 = 1 km, dn-1 24.250 - 27 = 2.750 km, dn-1 29 - 33 = 4 km, dn-1 34.500 - 37 = 2.500 km, up-1 22 - 27 = 5 km, up-1 31.145 - 32 = 0.855 km, up-1 32.582 - 33.165 = 0.583 km, up-1 33.305 - 37 = 3.695 km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division ctr (p) -15.292 tkm in locations bly - bdc up-2 19.418 - 21 = 1.582 km , kwae - az up 108.600 - 122.310 = 13.710 km , total ctr(p) -15.292 tkm & & tsr(p) - 35.122 tkm in location - bdc-skg - rev ml 47.327 - 55 = 7.673 km, bly - skg dn-1 18.984 - 21 = 2.016 km, dn-1 22 - 23 = 1 km, dn-1 24.250 - 27 = 2.750 km, dn-1 29 - 33 = 4 km, dn-1 34.500 - 37 = 2.500 km, up-1 22 - 27 = 5 km, up-1 31.145 - 32 = 0.855 km, up-1 32.582 - 33.165 = 0.583 km, up-1 33.305 - 37 = 3.695 km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division: ttr (cscmsc) - 1 in 12 - 5 set & 1 in 8.5- 7 set , ttr (twswcmsc) - 1 in 12- 4 set & ttr - diamond crossing 60 kg 1 in 8.5 - 12 set & tfr -10.556 tkm in the location -bly - bdc up ml 10 - 10.280 = 0.280 km, up ml 11.150 - 14 = 2.850 km, up ml 16 - 21 = 5 km. bly - skg dn hbc 8.660 - 9 = 0.340 km , up hbc 8.66 - 9.216 = 0.556 km , hwh - bly dn ml 5.640 - 6 = 0.360 km. hwh - bly chord dn hbc 8.310 - 8.660 = 0.350 km, up hbc 6.778 - 7.598 = 0.820 km in the jurisdic
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division: tsr(p) - 27.449 tkm in location bly - skg dn-1 18.984 - 21 = 2.016 km, dn-1 22 - 23 = 1 km, dn-1 24.250 - 27 = 2.750 km, dn-1 29 - 33 = 4 km, dn-1 34.500 - 37 = 2.500 km, up-1 22 - 27 = 5 km, up-1 31.145 - 32 = 0.855 km, up-1 32.582 - 33.165 = 0.583 km, up-1 33.305 - 37 = 3.695 km , kan - snt dn 58 - 62.050 = 4.050 km, up 52 - 53 = 1 km , tsr(p)-17 km by contractor s own pqrs portals (2 nos.) and gantry & 10.449 km by pqrs/manual.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work - howrah division trr(p) - 13.726 tkm. in the location : bly - skg iiird line 46.664 - 47.030 = 0.366 km, rev hbc 56.669 - 65.200 = 8.531 km, up hbc 47.886 - 52.715 = 4.829 km , & tfr-5.313 tkm in bly - skg :-iiird line 41.011 - 45.730 = 4.719 km ,up hbc 64.056 - 64.650 = 0.594 km under jurisdiction of sr.den/2/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division:- trr(p) skg-bwn dn hbc 102.890-103.837 km & trr(p) skg - bwn dn hbc 100.954 km to 102.890 km. total - trr(p) - 2.883 km , ctr(p) - 1.038 tkm in following location dkae-adl- feeder routes to dfc - dn line 10.785-11.823 = 1.038 tkm & casual renewal & through renewal of several items in bly-skg section & other misc. works under jurisdiction of sr.den/2/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division trr(p) - 19.869 tkm. in the location : bly - skg dn-1 27 - 33.786 = 6.786 km, dn-1 34.072 - 34.630 = 0.558 km, dn-1 35.150 - 37 = 1.850 km, dn-2 26.063 - 26.316 = 0.253 km, iiird line 52.626 - 57.014 = 4.388 km, rev hbc 54.607 - 56.387 = 1.780 km, up-1 17.033 - 18.741 = 1.708 km, up-1 21.480 - 23.628 = 2.148 km, up-1 31.850 - 32.248 = 0.398 km in the jurisdiction of sr.den/2/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr(p) skg-bwn dn hbc 100.954-103.837 km = 2.883 km under aen/bwn under the jurisdiction of sr.den/2/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCess repair works in locations - bly - bdc up ml from km 7.051-7.585 , 11.008- 11.968 km , 13.768-14.004 km, 14.02-15.863 km, 17.42-19.179 km , bly - bdc dn ml -12.033-12.695 km , 12.827-13.382 km , 13.762-15.802 km , bly - bdc up ml21.587-21.771 km ,23.004-24.063 km , 24.779-24.819 km ,25.329-28.041 km , & 28.60 - 38.001 km & bly - bdc dn ml - 28.598-32.393 , 33.058-37.406 km under jurisdiction of sr. den/1/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type