Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Howrah Division Ctr (P) 15.292 Tkm In Locations Bly Bdc Up 2 19.418 21 = 1.582 Km , Kwae Az Up 108.600 122.310 = 13.710 Km , Total Ctr(p) 15.292 Tkm &Amp
&Amp Tsr(p) 35.122 Tkm In Location Bdc Skg Rev Ml 47.327 55 = 7.673 Km, Bly Skg Dn 1 18.984 21 = 2.016 Km, Dn 1 22 23 = 1 Km, Dn 1 24.250 27 = 2.750 Km, Dn 1 29 33 = 4 Km, Dn 1 34.500 37 = 2.500 Km, Up 1 22 27 = 5 Km, Up 1 31.145 32 = 0.855 Km, Up 1 32.582 33.165 = 0.583 Km, Up 1 33.305 37 = 3.695 Km
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77512948 |
|
Reference Number |
190_2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.61 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77512948/viewNitPdf_4721334.pdf |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 673 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Howrah division: ctr (p) -15.292 tkm in locations bly - bdc up-2 19.418 - 21 = 1.582 km, kwae - az up 108.600 - 122.310 = 13.710 km , total ctr(p) -15.292 tkm & & tsr(p) - 35.122 tkm in location - bdc-skg - rev ml 47.327 - 55 = 7.673 km, bly - skg dn-1 18.984 - 21 = 2.016 km, dn-1 22 - 23 = 1 km, dn-1 24.250 - 27 = 2.750 km, dn-1 29 - 33 = 4 km, dn-1 34.500 - 37 = 2.500 km, up-1 22 - 27 = 5 km, up-1 31.145 - 32 = 0.855 km, up-1 32.582 - 33.165 = 0.583 km, up-1 33.305 - 37 = 3.695 km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division ctr (p) -15.292 tkm in locations bly - bdc up-2 19.418 - 21 = 1.582 km , kwae - az up 108.600 - 122.310 = 13.710 km , total ctr(p) -15.292 tkm & & tsr(p) - 35.122 tkm in location - bdc-skg - rev ml 47.327 - 55 = 7.673 km, bly - skg dn-1 18.984 - 21 = 2.016 km, dn-1 22 - 23 = 1 km, dn-1 24.250 - 27 = 2.750 km, dn-1 29 - 33 = 4 km, dn-1 34.500 - 37 = 2.500 km, up-1 22 - 27 = 5 km, up-1 31.145 - 32 = 0.855 km, up-1 32.582 - 33.165 = 0.583 km, up-1 33.305 - 37 = 3.695 km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division -tsr(p) -25.462 tkm in locations- bly - skg dn-1 37 - 40.257 = 3.257 km, dn-2 37 - 40.782 = 3.782 km, rev hbc 53.790 - 58.200 = 4.410 km, up-1 37 - 39.086 = 2.086 km, bly - skg up-1 39.123 - 39.880 = 0.757 km, up hbc 55 - 66 = 11 km , bly - skg rev hbc 52.435 - 52.605 = 0.170 km under aen/dkae & tsr(p)- 4.691 km in locations bwn - kan dn-1 106.780 - 107.074 = 0.294 km, dn-1 107.450 - 108.535 = 1.085 km, dn-2 107.505 - 108.480 = 0.975 km, dn-2 114 - 114.203 = 0.203 km, dn-2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division:- trr(p) skg-bwn dn hbc 102.890-103.837 km & trr(p) skg - bwn dn hbc 100.954 km to 102.890 km. total - trr(p) - 2.883 km , ctr(p) - 1.038 tkm in following location dkae-adl- feeder routes to dfc - dn line 10.785-11.823 = 1.038 tkm & casual renewal & through renewal of several items in bly-skg section & other misc. works under jurisdiction of sr.den/2/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreErnakulam - kayankulam - trivandrum - ctr(p) - 1.400 tkm and nagercoil - tirunelveli (dn) - ctr(p) - 1.300 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division: tsr(p)-8.098 tkm in location-bdc - skg dn ml 46.902 - 55 = 8.098 km, tbr-10.499 tkm in location- bdc - skg dn 41.250- 41.474 = 0.224 km, 41.545 - 41.600 = 0.055 km, 42.906 - 42.911 = 0.005 km, 46.335 - 46.343 = 0.008 km, rev 40 - 41.700 = 1.700 km, 42.906 - 42.911 =0.005 km, 43.246 - 43.260 = 0.014 km, 46.335 - 46.343 = 0.008 km, up 49.400 - 52.100 = 2.700 km, 53.800- 55.000 = 1.200 km.bly - bdc dn 38.700 - 39.010 = 0.310 km, 39.161- 39.200 = 0.039 km ,rev 45 46 160 - 3
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCess repair works in locations - bly - bdc up ml from km 7.051-7.585 , 11.008- 11.968 km , 13.768-14.004 km, 14.02-15.863 km, 17.42-19.179 km , bly - bdc dn ml -12.033-12.695 km , 12.827-13.382 km , 13.762-15.802 km , bly - bdc up ml21.587-21.771 km ,23.004-24.063 km , 24.779-24.819 km ,25.329-28.041 km , & 28.60 - 38.001 km & bly - bdc dn ml - 28.598-32.393 , 33.058-37.406 km under jurisdiction of sr. den/1/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division - ctr(p)- 22.984 km in location:- she-gogt : dn 1.016 - 12.000 = 10.984 km, up 1.000-4.000 = 3.000 kmshe - gogt : up 4.000 - 12.000 = 8.000 km ,bly-bdc -up-2 21.00-22.00=1.00 km , trr(p) - 4.563km in following locations - hwh - bly chord : dn chord 6.000 - 6.140 = 0.140 km bly - bdc : up 11.500 - 11.927 = 0.427 km, 17.160 - 18.005 = 0.845 km dn 9.000 - 9.532 = 0.532 km, 10.250 - 11.473 = 1.223 km, 12.000 - 12.915 = 0.915 km, 16.719 - 16.960 = 0.241 km bly - bdc : up2 19.160
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) kiul jn.- gaya jn. (sl) : ctr(p) - 2.747 tkm & trr (p) - 21.534 tkm and patna jn. - gaya jn. (up) : ctr(p) 8.231 tkm & (dn) trr(p) - 3.463 tkm., (b) kiul jn. - gaya jn. (sl) : ctr(p) - 27.118 tkm. (c) jaj-pnbe:trr/p-0.98 tkm. up & dn km 421.067-421.557.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division: ctr(s) - 0.9 tkm. in the location:she - tak, tak up loop-1 0 - 0.900 = 0.900 km, trr(p) - 7.272 tkm. in the location: bly - bdc -up ml 25.018 - 29.170 = 4.152 km, she - gogt dn 33.719 - 35.019 = 1.300 km, up 33.700 - 35.520 = 1.820 km & tfr - 9.186 tkm in location she - gogt dn 18.700 - 21.974 = 3.274 km, dn 26 - 27 = 1 km, sl 35.588 - 37 = 1.412 km, sl 44 - 46 = 2 km, sl 52 - 53.500 = 1.500 km & tbr- 8.084 tkm in she - gogt sl 41.447 - 41.812 = 0.365 km, 47.422 - 47.9
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type