Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Howrah Division: Ttr (Cscmsc) 1 In 12 5 Set &Amp 1 In 8.5 7 Set , Ttr (Twswcmsc) 1 In 12 4 Set &Amp Ttr Diamond Crossing 60 Kg 1 In 8.5 12 Set &Amp
Tfr 10.556 Tkm In The Location Bly Bdc Up Ml 10 10.280 = 0.280 Km, Up Ml 11.150 14 = 2.850 Km, Up Ml 16 21 = 5 Km.
Bly Skg Dn Hbc 8.660 9 = 0.340 Km , Up Hbc 8.66 9.216 = 0.556 Km , Hwh Bly Dn Ml 5.640 6 = 0.360 Km.
Hwh Bly Chord Dn Hbc 8.310 8.660 = 0.350 Km, Up Hbc 6.778 7.598 = 0.820 Km In The Jurisdic
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75800569 |
|
Reference Number |
82_2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.8 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/75800569/viewNitPdf_4613188.pdf |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Name of work - ttr (fscscmsc) - 1 in 12 - 3 set & 1 in 8.5- 47 set , t & ttr (ds) - 23 set ,ttr( diamond crossing) 60 kg 1 in 8.5 - 4 set & sej - 45 set jurisdiction of sr. den /2/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work - howrah division trr(p) - 13.726 tkm. in the location : bly - skg iiird line 46.664 - 47.030 = 0.366 km, rev hbc 56.669 - 65.200 = 8.531 km, up hbc 47.886 - 52.715 = 4.829 km , & tfr-5.313 tkm in bly - skg :-iiird line 41.011 - 45.730 = 4.719 km ,up hbc 64.056 - 64.650 = 0.594 km under jurisdiction of sr.den/2/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork i/c with ttr (tws)- 15 sets (1:12-10 sets & 1:8.5-5 sets), ttr(twscmsc) -1 (1:8.5) & ttr(cmsc) - 4 sets (1:12-2 sets & 1:8.5-2 sets) over ambala division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division: trr(p) - 8.545 tkm in locations bly - bdc up ml 16 - 17.160 = 1.160 km, up ml 18.005 - 21 = 2.995 km, hwh - bly dn ml 6 - 6.200 = 0.200 km, dn ml 8 - 8.431 = 0.431km, rev ml 2.087 - 2.620 = 0.533 km, up ml 6 - 8.660 = 2.660 km hwh - src dn-2 1.099 - 1.665 = 0.566 km under jurisdiction of sr. den/1/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division -trr(p) - 17.417 tkm in locations - bly - bdc up ml 16 - 17.160 = 1.160 km, up ml 18.005 - 21 = 2.995 km, hwh - bly dn ml 6 - 6.200 = 0.200 km, dn ml 8 - 8.431 = 0.431km, rev ml 2.087 - 2.620 = 0.533 km, up ml 6 - 8.660 = 2.660 km hwh - src dn-2 1.099 - 1.665 = 0.566 km , & bly - bdc dn ml 12.915 - 13.385 = 0.470 km, dn ml 13.716 - 15.225 = 1.509 km, dn ml 15.517 - 16.101 = 0.584 km, dn ml 17.134 - 19.400 = 2.266 km, up ml 8.660 - 10.280 = 1.620 km, up ml 11.150 - 11.500 =
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCess repair works in locations - bly - bdc up ml from km 7.051-7.585 , 11.008- 11.968 km , 13.768-14.004 km, 14.02-15.863 km, 17.42-19.179 km , bly - bdc dn ml -12.033-12.695 km , 12.827-13.382 km , 13.762-15.802 km , bly - bdc up ml21.587-21.771 km ,23.004-24.063 km , 24.779-24.819 km ,25.329-28.041 km , & 28.60 - 38.001 km & bly - bdc dn ml - 28.598-32.393 , 33.058-37.406 km under jurisdiction of sr. den/1/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMoradabad division - ttr(tws) - 44 sets (1:12 - 32 sets & 1:8.5 - 12 sets) & ttr(tws cmsc) - 30 sets (1:12 - 28 sets & 1:8.5 - 2 sets)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division :- s&t works in connection with ttr(fstws) - 5 sets 1in 12 , ttr (fstws)-1 sets 1 in 8.5, ttr (fstwswcmsc) - 2 sets 1 in 16, ttr (fstwswcmsc)-45 sets 1 in 12, ttr (fstwswcmsc)-13 sets 1 in 8.5 , ttr (ds)-30 sets, ttr (cscmsc)-6 sets 1 in 8.5 & ttr (cscmsc)-10 sets 1 in 12 at various locations in den/central/bza section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) ttr (tws) of 15 sets (1 in 12=7and 1in 8½=8) in c/w ambala cantt. jn. - chandigarh - ttr(tws) - 15 sets (1:8.5 - 8 sets and 1:12 - 7 sets) and saharanpur jn.- ambala cantt. jn. - ludhiana jn. - ttr(tws) - 10 sets (1:8.5 - 5 sets and 1:12 - 5 sets) (pb#827/2022-23/nr), (ii)ttr(tws) - 10 sets (1:12 - 7 sets & 1:8.5 - 3sets) in c/w ambala division - ttr(tws) - 15 sets (1:12-10 sets&1:8.5- 5 sets), ttr(twscmsc) -1 (1:8.5) & ttr(cmsc) - 4 sets (1:12- 2 sets & 1:8.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division:- trr(p) skg-bwn dn hbc 102.890-103.837 km & trr(p) skg - bwn dn hbc 100.954 km to 102.890 km. total - trr(p) - 2.883 km , ctr(p) - 1.038 tkm in following location dkae-adl- feeder routes to dfc - dn line 10.785-11.823 = 1.038 tkm & casual renewal & through renewal of several items in bly-skg section & other misc. works under jurisdiction of sr.den/2/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type