Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(I) Ttr (Tws) Of 15 Sets (1 In 12=7and 1in 8&Frac12=8) In C/W Ambala Cantt. Jn. Chandigarh Ttr(tws) 15 Sets (1:8.5 8 Sets And 1:12 7 Sets) And Saharanpur Jn. Ambala Cantt. Jn. Ludhiana Jn. Ttr(tws) 10 Sets (1:8.5 5 Sets And 1:12 5 Sets) (Pb#827/2022 23/Nr), (Ii)ttr(tws) 10 Sets (1:12 7 Sets &Amp 1:8.5 3sets) In C/W Ambala Division Ttr(tws) 15 Sets (1:12 10 Sets&Amp1:8.5 5 Sets), Ttr(twscmsc) 1 (1:8.5) &Amp Ttr(cmsc) 4 Sets (1:12 2 Sets &Amp 1:8.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76800642 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-151-UMB-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 78900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76800642/viewNitPdf_4677971.pdf |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read more(i) ttr (tws) of 15 sets (1 in 12=7and 1in 8½=8) in c/w ambala cantt. jn. - chandigarh - ttr(tws) - 15 sets (1:8.5 - 8 sets and 1:12 - 7 sets) and saharanpur jn.- ambala cantt. jn. - ludhiana jn. - ttr(tws) - 10 sets (1:8.5 - 5 sets and 1:12 - 5 sets) (pb#827/2022-23/nr), (ii)ttr(tws) - 10 sets (1:12 - 7 sets & 1:8.5 - 3sets) in c/w ambala division - ttr(tws) - 15 sets (1:12-10 sets&1:8.5- 5 sets), ttr(twscmsc) -1 (1:8.5) & ttr(cmsc) - 4 sets (1:12- 2 sets & 1:8.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i)ttr(tsr) - 46 sets (1:12 - 20 sets & 1:8.5 - 26sets) in c/w ambala division - ttr(tsr) - 111 sets (1:12 - 60 sets & 1:8.5 - 51 sets). (ii) ttr (tws) of 15 sets ( 1 in 12=7and 1in 8½=8) in c/w ambala cantt. jn. - chandigarh - ttr(tws) - 15 sets (1:8.5 - 8 sets and 1:12 - 7 sets) and saharanpur jn. - ambala cantt. jn. - ludhiana jn. - ttr(tws) - 10 sets (1:8.5 - 5 sets and 1:12 - 5 sets) (pb#827/2022-23/nr), (iii)ttr(tws) - 10 sets (1:12 - 7 sets & 1:8.5 - 3sets) in c/w
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i)ttr(tsr) - 46 sets (1:12 - 20 sets & 1:8.5 - 26sets) in c/w ambala division - ttr(tsr) - 111 sets (1:12 - 60 sets & 1:8.5 - 51 sets). (ii) ttr (tws) of 15 sets ( 1 in 12=7and 1in 8½=8) in c/w ambala cantt. jn. - chandigarh - ttr(tws) - 15 sets (1:8.5 - 8 sets and 1:12 - 7 sets) and saharanpur jn. - ambala cantt. jn. - ludhiana jn. - ttr(tws) - 10 sets (1:8.5 - 5 sets and 1:12 - 5 sets) (pb#827/2022-23/nr), (iii)ttr(tws) - 10 sets (1:12 - 7 sets & 1:8.5 - 3sets) in c/w
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork i/c with ttr (tws)- 15 sets (1:12-10 sets & 1:8.5-5 sets), ttr(twscmsc) -1 (1:8.5) & ttr(cmsc) - 4 sets (1:12-2 sets & 1:8.5-2 sets) over ambala division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMoradabad division - ttr(tws) - 44 sets (1:12 - 32 sets & 1:8.5 - 12 sets) & ttr(tws cmsc) - 30 sets (1:12 - 28 sets & 1:8.5 - 2 sets)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrivandrum division- den/north jurisdiction-ttr(twscmsc) 1 in 12-15 sets, ttr(cscmsc) 1 in 8.5 -6 sets, ttr(ds)- 16 sets, ttr(tsr) 1 in 12 -6sets and 1 in 8.5- 1set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling work in connection with sealdah division - ttr(fs tws wcmsc)-103 sets (1:12),ttr(ds)- 25 sets (1:8.5) & diamond xing -22 sets.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuratgarh - lalgarh & lalgarh - kolayat - ttr (tws) - 18 sets (1:12 - 14 sets & 1:8.5 - 4 sets) & ttr (cmsc) - 10 sets (1:12) in the jursdication of aden/suratgarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAlipurduar- new mal jn. ttr (fscscmsc)-44 sets (1:12) and ttr (tsr)- 12 sets. (1:12)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type