Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Non It Technical; Young Professional; Graduate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5047905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MITHUN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
88002.63
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sivakumar Ramanujam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Textiles Committee
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE CORPORATE SECURITY | 24-06-2024 13:34:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALPHA RESOURCES | 20-06-2024 17:00:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Aslekha Enterprises | 24-06-2024 17:57:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BHAGYA ABHIWRUDDHI SEVA SAMSTHE (R) | 18-06-2024 15:07:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Coral India | 24-06-2024 12:59:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | CS DATAMATION RESEARCH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2024 18:48:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ELITE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 22-06-2024 12:51:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GANESH ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 10:09:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | GUPTA ENTERPRISES | 14-06-2024 13:54:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | HALLAD ENTERPRISES | 21-06-2024 12:22:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | HAWK VISION PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 17:44:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Indian Infotech | 24-06-2024 17:45:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ISHWAR ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 16:58:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | J B TRADING CO | 13-06-2024 17:35:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | JAI MAA BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | 21-06-2024 13:36:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | JIVANSH HANS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2024 15:23:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | K.P GROUP 9 SECURITY &HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES | 14-06-2024 12:44:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | KANISHKA M DHANNI | 22-06-2024 11:25:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 16:36:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 14-06-2024 11:39:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | MANISH HR CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 12:56:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | MIRACLE SPACE | 14-06-2024 16:01:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | MITHUN ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 07:24:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | NEGIE INFOTECH | 13-06-2024 17:44:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 12:50:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 19-06-2024 16:39:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 27 | RISING ENTERPRISES | 24-06-2024 07:28:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | ROLEX INDUSTRIAL AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 24-06-2024 12:17:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | SCB FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 23-06-2024 18:32:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | SHERA SERVICES | 14-06-2024 14:47:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | SHIVANGI ENTERPRISE | 23-06-2024 16:21:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | SHRI THAKURJI TRADERS | 24-06-2024 08:41:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 33 | SMS E SOLUTIONS | 19-06-2024 14:03:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 34 | SSP ENTERPRISES | 15-06-2024 10:26:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 35 | tanu enterprises | 21-06-2024 14:24:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 36 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 22-06-2024 14:16:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 37 | THIRUMAL SUPORT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 17:28:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 38 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 19-06-2024 14:15:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 39 | Zion Strategic Solutions | 14-06-2024 17:57:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVANGI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 2 | MITHUN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 3 | GANESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 4 | NEGIE INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 5 | JAI MAA BHAVANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 6 | Thirumal Facilities Service( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 7 | CS DATAMATION RESEARCH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 8 | Coral India( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 9 | MANISH HR CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 10 | SSP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 11 | ROLEX INDUSTRIAL AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 12 | HALLAD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 13 | Aslekha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 14 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 15 | RISING ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 16 | HAWK VISION PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 17 | ELITE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 18 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 19 | SCB FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 20 | SHERA SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 21 | tanu enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 22 | THIRUMAL SUPORT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 23 | BHAGYA ABHIWRUDDHI SEVA SAMSTHE (R)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 24 | JIVANSH HANS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 25 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 26 | MIRACLE SPACE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 27 | K.P GROUP 9 SECURITY &HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 28 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 29 | Indian Infotech( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 30 | SHRI THAKURJI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 31 | GUPTA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 32 | Zion Strategic Solutions( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 33 | SMS E SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 34 | ISHWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 35 | KANISHKA M DHANNI( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 36 | J B TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 37 | ADVANCE CORPORATE SECURITY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 38 | ALPHA RESOURCES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
| 39 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | 88002.63 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Young Professional; Graduate | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration | 1 | ₹ 88002.630 |