Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 3000 Kms Monthly; Outstation 24*7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4140430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s RAJ TRADING
789996
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ASSOCIATE | 05-11-2023 20:05:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | jayshankar gupta | 06-11-2023 16:53:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s RAJ TRADING | 06-11-2023 16:48:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA LHAXMI ENTERPRISES | 30-10-2023 09:55:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Reliable Associate | 04-11-2023 20:09:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI BANKE BIHARI TRAVELS | 05-11-2023 18:38:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s RAJ TRADING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 3000 Kms monthly; Outstation 24*7 | 789996.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BANKE BIHARI TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 3000 Kms monthly; Outstation 24*7 | 996000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AV ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 3000 Kms monthly; Outstation 24*7 | 1038000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAA LHAXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 3000 Kms monthly; Outstation 24*7 | 1080000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 3000 Kms monthly; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 789996.000 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreMonthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 3000 kms; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab & taxi
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 3000 kms; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab & taxi
Read more
of your Industry type